Data protection:

The protection and security of personal information is a high priority for us. Therefore, we strictly adhere to the rules of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). Below you will be informed about what type of data is collected and for what purpose it is collected:

1. Data transmission / data logging
When visiting this page, the web server automatically logs log files that can not be assigned to a specific person. This data includes for example, browser type and version, operating system used, referrer URL (previously visited page), IP address of the requesting computer, server request date and time of access, and requested file (file name and URL). These data are collected only for the purpose of statistical evaluation. A transfer to third parties, for commercial or non-commercial purposes, does not take place.

2. Use of personal data
Personal data will only be collected or processed if you voluntarily provide such information, e.g. in the context of a request. Unless there are any necessary reasons for doing business, you may at any time revoke in writing (such as by e-mail or fax) the previously granted approval of your personal data storage with immediate effect. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law.

3. Information, modification and deletion of your data
In accordance with applicable law, you can always ask us in writing, whether and which personal data we have stored about you. A corresponding message will be sent to you immediately.

4. Security of your data
Your personal data made available to us will be secured by taking all technical and organizational security measures so that they are inaccessible to unauthorized third parties. When sending very sensitive data or information, it is recommended to use the post office, as a complete data security can not be guaranteed by email.

5. Cookies and tracking
The HAVA Hainbach and Vaupel website does not use cookies or analytics or tracking tools like Google Analytics or Piwik.

6. Changes to this Privacy Policy
We will update these policies to protect your personal information from time to time. You should occasionally review these guidelines to stay up to date on how we protect your information and continually improve the content on our site. If we make material changes to the collection, use and / or disclosure of the personal information you provide to us, we will notify you through a clear and visible reference to the Site. By using the website, you agree to the terms of these privacy policies.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us via our contact information.



 E-mail senden